Search
 

Contact Us
 
Webmail
Webmail
 
 
Upcoming Event

14th Manuscript Writing Workshop Advert

14th Manuscript Writing Workshop Registration Form

APRIL 2014 PRIMARY, PART I & II, (FINAL) FELLOWSHIP EXAMINATIONS ADVERT

Click here to download Diploma Form

Click here to download Primary Application Form

Click here to download Part I, II and Certificate of Training Form

Click here to download Document Included Control Form

Update Courses in Basic Medical and Dental Sciences and Clinical Dental Specialties

Intensive Revision and Update Course in Clinical Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Basic Sciences Revision and Update Course in Otorhinolaryngology for Pry Fellowship Examinations in ear, Nose, Throat, Head & Neck Surgery

 
News Flash

Diploma in Anaesthesia Result

Anaesthesia Primary Result

Anaesthesia Part I Result

Anaesthesia Part II Provisional Pass Result

Dental Surgery Primary Result

Dental Surgery Part I Result

Dental Surgery Part II Provisional Pass

Dental Surgery Part II Full Pass Result

O&G Primary Result

O&G Part I Result

O&G Part II Result

Ophthalmology Primary Result

Ophthalmology Part I Result

Ophthalmology Part II Provisional Pass Result

Ophthalmology Part II Full Pass Result

ORL Primary Result

ORL Part I Result

ORL Part II Full Pass Result

Radiology Primary Result

Radiodiagnosis Part I Result

Radiotherapy Part I Result

Radiology Part II Provisional Pass Result

Radiology Part II Full Pass Result

Radiotherapy Part II Full Pass Result

Surgery Primary Result

Surgery Part I Result

Surgery Part II Result

List of Eligible Candidates for April 2014 DA and Primary Examinations.

List of Eligible Candidates for April 2014 Part I Examinations.

List of Eligible Candidates for April 2014 Part II Examinations.

April 2014 Examination Time - Table.

List of Honorary Fellows of WACS

 
         
 
Health Management and Ethics Course

Health Management and Ethics Course: July 14 - 15, 2014

Health Management and Ethics Course Registration Form

 
Next Council Meeting
Date: April 12, 2014
Time: 10 a.m
Venue: University of Ibadan Main Hall
 
  West Africa
  WACS Member Countries
Benin Republic
Burkina Faso
Cameroun
 
Cote D'ivore
Congo D.R.
Gabon
 
Gambia
Ghana
Guinea
Guinee Bissau
Liberia
 
Mali
 
Mali
Niger
Nigeria
Senegal
 
Sieria Leone
Togo